Fun Facts of Movie

A rancher on the Arizona border becomes the unlikely defender of a young Mexican boy desperately fleeing the cartel assassins who’ve pursued him into the U.S.

Directed by

Robert Lorenz (directed by)

Writing Credits

Chris Charles (written by) &
Danny Kravitz (written by) &
Robert Lorenz (written by)

Cast (in credits order)

Jacob Perez Jacob Perez Miguel
Harry Maldonado Harry Maldonado Teenager
Teresa Ruiz Teresa Ruiz Rosa
Alfredo Quiroz Alfredo Quiroz Carlos
Sean A. Rosales Sean A. Rosales Hernando (as Sean Rosales)
Jose Vasquez Jose Vasquez Isidro
Juan Pablo Raba Juan Pablo Raba Mauricio
Antonio Leyba Antonio Leyba Rigo
Liam Neeson Liam Neeson Jim
Clark Sanchez Clark Sanchez Migrant
Alex Knight Alex Knight Bank Man
Dylan Kenin Dylan Kenin Randall
Luce Rains Luce Rains Everett
Katheryn Winnick Katheryn Winnick Sarah
Ann Barrett Richards Ann Barrett Richards Bartender Clara
David DeLao David DeLao Coyote
Elias Gallegos Elias Gallegos Agent
Yediel Quiles Yediel Quiles Jorge (as Yediel O. Quiles)
Christian Hicks Christian Hicks Danny
Grayson Berry Grayson Berry Customs Officer
Esodie Geiger Esodie Geiger K9 Officer
Amber Midthunder Amber Midthunder Gas Station Clerk
Jose Mijangos Jose Mijangos Emilio
Roger Jerome Roger Jerome Otto
Rose Leininger Rose Leininger Waitress
Lelia Symington Lelia Symington Young Woman in Car
Chase Mullins Chase Mullins Boyfriend
Vic Browder Vic Browder Trooper
Charles David Richards Charles David Richards Gun Store Owner
Assad Khaishgi Assad Khaishgi Motel Clerk
Jared Corum Jared Corum Deputy
Kellen Boyle Kellen Boyle Dalton
Tommy Lafitte Tommy Lafitte Minister
Jeremy Evitts Jeremy Evitts Tattooed Man
Scott Shirai Scott Shirai Store Owner
Patricia Rodriguez Patricia Rodriguez Aunt (as Patricia Rodriguez Andrade)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Breen Chris Breen Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Jeffrey Cain Jeffrey Cain Pedestrian (uncredited)
Dominic Cancelliere Dominic Cancelliere (uncredited)
Richard Fike Richard Fike Truck Driver (uncredited)
Gary Flamik Gary Flamik Street Crowd Spectator (uncredited)
Reese Foster Reese Foster Border Patrol Officer (uncredited)
Brian Gackowski Brian Gackowski Store Clerk (uncredited)
Adam Hicks Adam Hicks Border Patrol Agent (uncredited)
Garrett Ielapi Garrett Ielapi Cartel Thug (uncredited)
Mike Kuse Mike Kuse Border Patrol Officer (uncredited)
Dustin Pennington Dustin Pennington Contractor (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles Gonzalo Robles Latino Thug (uncredited)
Destiny Pearl Salgado Destiny Pearl Salgado Child playing soccer (uncredited)
Jeff Salgado Jeff Salgado Extra (uncredited)
Sandra Salgado Sandra Salgado Extra (uncredited)
Melissa Santiago Melissa Santiago Church Bake Sale Lady (uncredited)
Cheo Tapia Cheo Tapia Border driver (uncredited)
Ming Wang Ming Wang Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lew Wurdeman Lew Wurdeman Border crossing pedestrian / Border crossing driver (uncredited)

Produced by

Nicolas Chartier executive producer
Jonathan Deckter executive producer
Tai Duncan producer
Eric Gold producer
Warren Goz producer
Mark David Katchur executive producer
Robert Lorenz producer
James Masciello executive producer
Trevor Osmond associate producer
Sebastian Perry associate producer
Matthew Sidari co-executive producer
Michael Swan executive music producer
Mark Williams producer
Mitchell Zhang associate producer

Music by

Sean Callery (music by)

Cinematography by

Mark Patten director of photography

Film Editing by

Luis Carballar

Casting By

Chelsea Ellis Bloch
Lillian Pyles casting director:
Marisol Roncali

Production Design by

Charisse Cardenas

Art Direction by

Gregory G. Sandoval

Set Decoration by

Wilhelm Pfau

Costume Design by

Peggy Stamper

Makeup Department

Cydney Cornell Department Head Hairstylist
Sheila Eden makeup artist
Leslie Shayne Kohn makeup artist
Francisco X. Pérez makeup department head
Korrey Robinson key hair stylist
Lori Romero key hair stylist
Alan Tuskes key makeup artist
Hillary Zinks key makeup artist

Production Management

Phillip Dawe post-production supervisor
Mark David Katchur unit production manager
Tara Tovarek production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Paula Case first assistant director
Denise Harkins additional second assistant director
Timothy Muir second second assistant director
Jessica Richey second assistant director
Eve Symington Assistant to the Director

Art Department

Giovanna Anderson Art Department Coordinator
Vince Calabrese set dresser
Alan Chao graphic designer
Bryan Chapman construction buyer
Will Clark set dresser
Sage Emmett Connell Onset Dresser
Greg Gonzalez property master
Ahren Griego construction medic
Savannah House Art Department Coordinator
Eric Johns lead greensman
Paul Peabody construction coordinator
Monica Plunkett props
Joey Rini carpenter
John Trapp construction coordinator
Donna Williams prop assistant: day player

Sound Department

Kyle Arzt re-recording mixer
Mitch Dorf adr Mixer
Joe Iemola sound effects editor
Dmytro Kniazhechenko Foley mixer
Kyle Lane adr mixer
Scott Osowski boom operator
Illia Popel foley artist
Hunter Prunty utility sound
Elijah Spader Re-Recording Mix Technician
Marlowe Taylor sound mixer
Carol Thomas Audio Producer
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor / re-recording mixer
Steve Urban sound editor

Special Effects by

David Greene special effects coordinator
Schuyler White special effects technician
Chad Ball special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Jamison Goei visual effects supervisor (as Jamison Scott Goei)
Simon Harrison digital compositor
John R. McConnell digital compositor
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV visual effects editor
Nicholas M. Reynolds digital compositor
Adam Singer animator

Stunts

Jared Corum stunt double
Richard Fike utility stunts
Leah Hopkins stunt double
Jimmy N. Roberts stunt driver
Eli Jeffree Zen stunt double: juan pablo raba
Ben Zgorecki deputy stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Jeff Bettis grip
Chip Byrd camera operator: “b” camera
Oscar Cifuentes Digital Utility
R. Alex Cintron grip
Chris Cogan Best Boy Grip
Amber Cover additional grip
Ursula Coyote still photographer
Mike Dittiacur grip
Dwight Dollins Key Rigging Grip: New Mexico unit
Ross Dunkerley gaffer
Matthew Ewing loader
Tim Figueira grip
Steven G. Fracol A Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator
Lamarr Gray best boy electric
Stephen Hanna lighting technician
Tamas Harangi digital imaging technician
Peter Mozingo additional grip
Evan Nelson key grip
William O’Boyle grip
Josh Quiros A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Tori Roloson b dolly grip
Patrick James Ryan key grip
Fredrick Sinayor lighting technician
Rick Stern grip
Ryan Sweeney still photographer
Ryan Sweeney still photographer
René Vargas First Assistant Camera B Camera
Briget Wolfe electrician

Animation Department

Onur Han Besen background artist

Casting Department

Fabiana Arrastia adr voice casting
Lavelle Brown casting associate
Angelique Midthunder location casting director
Karri Miles casting associate
James Swoope casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Betsy Heimann costume designer: Liam Neeson
Fred Lloyd costume supervisor
Katy Wellman set costumer

Editorial Department

Bryan McMahan Digital Intermediate Colorist
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV first assistant editor
Scott Cross colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management

Tim Kanieski location scout
Kayla Porvaznick key assistant location manager
David Rumble location manager
Gena Varajon location assistant

Music Department

Timothy Aoki Music Business & Legal Executive
Jonas Friedman composer: additional music
Rachel Hughes Music Clearance & Licensing
Monique Kairouz Music Business & Legal Executive
Laura Katz music supervisor
Jason La Rocca music scoring mixer
Chris McGeary music editor
David Shipps conductor
Nick Spezia score recording engineer
Alan Umstead Orchestra Contractor/Concertmaster

Script and Continuity Department

Sarah Willgrube script supervisor

Transportation Department

Rob Combest driver
Mark Dometrovich transportation coordinator
Graham Elliott transportation coordinator
Michael Thomas Garcia transportation captain
Rita Lundin production driver

Additional Crew

Amy Banks Payroll Accountant
Dylan Bartolovich production secretary
Joseph Albert Battaglia 2nd Assistant: Liam Neeson
Eric Bergman post production consultant
Perry Billett set production assistant
Robert Bostick stand in for liam neeson
Brandon Bourassa wildlife consultant
Gwyn Bourassa wildlife consultant
Jeffrey Cain stand-in
Sean Cardinalli assistant production coordinator
Max Eberle production coordinator
Brittany Erickson Assistant: Liam Neeson
Gabby Freeland set production assistant
Eric Gallegos key set medic
Greg Gonzalez armorer
James Hagedorn assistant production coordinator
Leah Holmes post production accountant
Richie Johns production assistant
Jacob Kepes Accounting Clerk
David Klingerman EPK
Chelsey Lewis dog trainer
Kip B. Lewis dog trainer
Nicole Mavis Assistant: Liam Neeson
Sarah Mummey production assistant
Sam Patton first assistant accountant
Matt Preuer set medic coordinator
Max Randjelovic miguel photo double
Bobby Rodriguez Stand-in
Melissa Santiago stand in rosa
Karen Spencer production accountant
Tara Tovarek production supervisor
Hayley Trujillo production coordinator
Gena Varajon location assistant
Kristy Viera Studio Teacher
Liz Vondrak key craft service
Be the first to review “The Marksman”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

There are no reviews yet.

The Marksman 2021