Fun Facts of Movie

Watch The Haunted Hotel (2021) – Free Movies

The Haunted Hotel

Eight ghostly tales manifest amidst the ruins of a once grand hotel, that housed the likes of Charles Dickens, English royalty, and the Beatles.

Eight tales of ghostly encounters through the decades, manifesting amid the ruins of a once grand English hotel.

vidtube.top

LEBANON MAGAZINE

 

follow us:

Facebook:     Cinema Drama News   Turkish Drama   Lebanon 4 Seasons   Last summer    Movies & Series show

Instagram:    Cinema Drama News    Turkish Drama   Lebanon 4 Seasons  Last summer    Movies & Series Show

Twitter:                                      Cinema Drama News

 

The Haunted Hotel

Directed by

Jean Campbell Hogg (segment “Watching”)
Joshua Carver (segment “Forty Years”)
Adam Collier (segment “Room 27”)
Deveril (segment “Housekeeping”)
Joshua Dickinson (segment “The Writer”)
Amy L. Feeley (segment “The Contraption”)
Jane Gull (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Toby Roberts (segment “Devil Inside”)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Joshua Dickinson (segment) (segment “Housekeeping”)
Amy L. Feeley (segment) (segment “The Writer”)
Daphne Fox (segment) (segment “Watching”)
Stephen Henning (segment) (segment “Devil Inside”)
Victoria Manthorpe (segment) (segment “Room 27”)
Paul Saxton (segment) (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Robbie Sunderland (segment) (segment “The Contraption”)
Thomas Winward (segment) (segment “Forty Years”)

The Haunted Hotel

Cast

Hugh Fraser Hugh Fraser Tim (segment: 40 Years)
Reece Ritchie Reece Ritchie Charles Dickens (segment: Watching)
Rob Jarvis Rob Jarvis The Landlord (segment: Room 27b)
Paul Moriarty Paul Moriarty George (segment: Devil Inside)
Dominic Taylor Dominic Taylor Malcolm (segment: The Writer)
Judith Sharp Judith Sharp Julie (segment: 40 Years)
Roderick Smith Roderick Smith Willy Urlowe (segment: The Contraption)
Kate Cook Kate Cook Miss Jenkins (segment: Ghost of a Chance)
Andrew Hollingworth Andrew Hollingworth Eddie (segment: Room 27b)
Joshua Dickinson Joshua Dickinson Tom (segment: Housekeeping)
Miles Jovian Miles Jovian Bob (segment: Ghost of a Chance)
Sophie Scannell Sophie Scannell Laura (segment: The Writer)
Molly Scurrell Molly Scurrell Betsy (segment: Room 27b)
Patrick Marlowe Patrick Marlowe Arthur (segment: The Contraption)
Agnes Lillis Agnes Lillis Jenny (segment: Housekeeping)
Jon McKenna Jon McKenna Mickey (segment: Devil Inside)
Charlotte Luxford Charlotte Luxford Young Julie (segment: 40 Years)
Geir Madland Geir Madland Peter Fearless (segment: The Writer)
Angeline Hunt Angeline Hunt Francesca (segment: The Contraption)
Mel Winning Mel Winning Mrs. Jones (segment: Ghost of a Chance)
Peter Sowerbutts Peter Sowerbutts Terry (segment: Devil Inside)
Dan Rutter Dan Rutter Lennie Maitland (segment: Devil Inside)
Richard Bates Richard Bates Pickwick (segment: Watching)
Peter Barfield Peter Barfield David (segment: 40 Years)
Rocio Rodriguez-Inniss Rocio Rodriguez-Inniss Maisie (segment: Housekeeping)
Amanda Wisher Amanda Wisher The Lady (segment: Watching)
AG. Longhurst AG. Longhurst Mountain (segment: Devil Inside)
Suzy Purnell Suzy Purnell Barmaid (segment: The Writer)
Joe Leat Joe Leat Fred (segment: Room 27b)
Basil Marples Basil Marples Young Man (segment: Ghost of a Chance)
Kyle Malan Kyle Malan Hobbit (segment: Devil Inside)
Seth Fraser Seth Fraser Hotel guest (segment: 40 Years) (as Philip Merifield)
Peter Byatt Peter Byatt Tonka (segment: Devil Inside)
Darius G Laws Darius G Laws Hotel guest (segment: 40 Years)
Alice Osmanski Alice Osmanski The Landlady (segment: Room 27b)
Peter Purnell Peter Purnell Pat (segment: Devil Inside)
Sapphira Marples Sapphira Marples Young Woman (segment: Ghost of a Chance)
Selena Chambers Selena Chambers Hotel guest (segment: 40 Years)
Connor James Love-Foster Connor James Love-Foster Audience member (segment: The Writer)
Teresa Poole Teresa Poole Hotel guest (segment: 40 Years)
Kathryn Pike Kathryn Pike Audience member (segment: The Writer)
Alexia McEwan Alexia McEwan Audience member (segment: The Writer)
Mike Dommett Mike Dommett Audience member (segment: The Writer)
Nick Murray Brown Nick Murray Brown Dobby (segment: Devil Inside)
Wayne Savage Wayne Savage Journalist (segment: The Writer)
Edmond Wells Edmond Wells Sub-porter (segment: The Contraption)
Janine Wilkinson Janine Wilkinson Hotel guest (segment: 40 Years)
Leo Mery Leo Mery Screaming boy (segment: Ghost of a Chance)
Kat Ditheridge Kat Ditheridge Hotel guest (segment: Ghost of a Chance)
Ellie Mery Ellie Mery Screaming girl (segment: Ghost of a Chance)
Emily Horn Emily Horn Hotel guest (segment: 40 Years)
Sharon Glencastle Sharon Glencastle Hotel guest (segment: 40 Years)
Jesse Day Jesse Day Audience member (segment: The Writer)
John Ferguson John Ferguson Photographer (segment: The Writer)
Garry Simmonds Garry Simmonds Hotel guest (segment: 40 Years)
Ellena West Ellena West Hotel guest (segment: Ghost of a Chance)
Jordan Glencastle Jordan Glencastle Hotel guest (segment: 40 Years)
Roger Lee Roger Lee Sub-porter (segment: The Contraption)
Hollie Harrington Hollie Harrington Clerk (segment: 40 Years)
Sacha Walker Sacha Walker Audience member (segment: The Writer)
Matthew Wingrave-Thomas Matthew Wingrave-Thomas Young Tim (segment: 40 Years)
Julien Mery Julien Mery Screaming father (segment: Ghost of a Chance)
Alex Freimuller Alex Freimuller Hotel guest (segment: 40 Years) (as Kurt Freimuller)
Emma Wyatt Emma Wyatt Crazed Woman (segment: The Contraption)

The Haunted Hotel

Produced by

Saul Crockett line producer
Mary Hunt associate producer
Rupert Jermyn executive producer
Richard Johns executive producer
Matthew McGuchan producer
Julien Mery producer
Peter Purnell associate producer
Suzy Purnell associate producer
Nick Woolgar producer

The Haunted Hotel

Music by

Mark Aaron
Alan Jones
Richard Kett

Cinematography by

Samuel Bignell (segment “Room 27B”)
Neil Horsman (segment “Devil Inside”) / supervising cinematographer
Tom Martin (segment “40 Years”)
Mark Mountford (segment “Watching”)
Tom Rout (segment “Housekeeping”)
Susanne Salavati (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Laurence Scott (segment “The Contraption”)
Jamie Weston (segment “The Writer”)

The Haunted Hotel

Film Editing by

Benjamin Gerstein (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Ryan Kent (segment “Watching”)
Thomas Winward (segment “The Contraption”)
Nick Woolgar (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)

The Haunted Hotel

Casting By

Agnes Lillis

The Haunted Hotel

Production Design by

Eileen Aldous
Rebecca Gillies

Art Direction by

Lydia Ackland-Snow (segment “Forty Years”)
Eileen Aldous (segment “The Contraption”)

Set Decoration by

Rebecca Gillies set decorator

Costume Design by

Mary Hunt

Makeup Department

Clare Alexandra Barber lead makeup artist
Liane Day makeup artist
Clive Double special makeup effects artist (segment “Devil Inside”)
Adele Percival makeup trainee
Melissa Whadcoat makeup trainee
Mel Winning makeup artist (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)

Production Management

Saul Crockett production manager (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Grace Diggins production manager (segment “The Writer”)
Robert Gooding production manager (segment “Housekeeping”)
Stephen Henning production manager (segment “Devil Inside”)
Jessica Le Vay production manager (segment “Room 27”)
Kate Mayhew production manager (segment “Watching”)
Carl Stickley production manager (segment “The Contraption”)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Saul Crockett first assistant director (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Grace Diggins first assistant director (segment “The Contraption”)
Robert Gooding first assistant director (segments “: “Housekeeping”, “: “Watching”)
Jeremy Gugenheim third assistant director (segment “Forty Years”)
Jessica Le Vay first assistant director (segment “: “Room 27”)
Tom Lovelock first assistant director (segment “Room 27b”)
Remi Morrison first assistant director (segment “: “40 Years”)
Carl Stickley first assistant director (segment “: “The Contraption”)

Art Department

Mark Aaron assistant art director (segment “The Contraption”)
Adnan Alnayef set mover
Rifaii Alnayef set mover
Bassel Alsoas set mover
David Atkins set construction
Nils Atkins set construction assistant
Ros Atkins wood grainer
Mark Barrett prop maker: the contraption (segment “The Contraption”) / set painter / standby art director (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Philip Blundell set painter
Bob Bowers set painter
Cerven Cotter graphic designer: brand identity
Jesse Day set painter
Ahmad Esber set mover
Davide Giovanni additional construction (segment “The Contraption”)
William Goodman graphic designer
Lizzy Matthews set painter
Maria McGuchan set painter
Alexandra Mery set painter
Jackie Montague set painter / standby art director (segment “The Contraption”)
Zeid Muhrat set mover
Goran Omer set mover
Jordane Schoenfelder set painter

The Haunted Hotel

Sound Department

Joe Barningham sound recordist (segment “Housekeeping”)
Jonathan Blagrove supervising sound recordist
Philip Blundell additional boom operator (segment “Devil Inside”)
Toby Campen sound design and mixing
Marcel Glover sound recordist (segment “Watching”)
Richard Hurren sound recordist (segment “The Contraption”) (as Richard D. Hurren)
Sebastian Jansen sound recordist (segment “Forty Years”)
Vincent Leleu boom operator / sound recordist (segment “The Contraption”) (Segment: The Contraption)
Hannah Lewis foley assistant
Frazer Merrick sound design and mixing
David Mitchell-Jones sound assistant (segments “Devil Inside”, “The Contraption”)
Nick Olorenshaw sound recordist (segment “Devil Inside”)
Dan Yates sound design and mixing

The Haunted Hotel

Visual Effects by

Grant Abbitt visual effects artist

The Haunted Hotel

Camera and Electrical Department

Mark Barrett gaffer (segment “The Contraption”) / rigger (segment “Room 27b”)
Philip Blundell videographer: behind the scenes
Patrick Brooks second assistant camera (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Oliver Brown first assistant camera (segment “The Contraption”)
Declan Carlin second assistant camera (segment “Devil Inside”)
Daniel Coates camera assistant (segment “The Contraption”)
Jean-Luc Elliss-de Boos rigger (segment “Room 27b”)
John Ferguson unit stills photographer
Kenny Fowler second assistant camera (segment “The Contraption”)
Chris Gelardi first assistant camera (segment “Devil Inside”)
Mani Leggett camera assistant (segment “Watching”)
Vincent Leleu gaffer (segment “Room 27b”)
Nathan Maskey gaffer (segment “The Contraption”)
Eduard Medre camera assistant (segment “Room 27b”)
Tom Newman key grip (segment “The Contraption”)
James Plested camera assistant (segment “Room 27b”)
Phil Rhodes ronin operator (segment “The Contraption”)
Martin Shelley drone camera operator (segment “Devil Inside”)
Paul Shelley drone pilot (segment “Devil Inside”)
Dario Vitellini camera assistant (segment “Housekeeping”)
Lewis Ward first assistant camera (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)

The Haunted Hotel

Editorial Department

Jack Duncton data wrangler
Hollie Hogger data wrangler
Imogen Simon colorist (segment “The Contraption”)

The Haunted Hotel

Music Department

Mark Aaron music producer
Neil Dyer performer: vocals
Jason Frederick composer: additional music (segment “Devil Inside”)
Jeremy Gugenheim music producer
Alan Jones music producer
Richard Kett music producer
Peter Purnell composer: additional music
Matt Sheeran composer: additional music
Catherine Shrubshall musician: clarinet and saxaphone

The Haunted Hotel

Script and Continuity Department

Oliver Brown script supervisor (segment “Devil Inside”)
Jack Duncton script supervisor (segment “Housekeeping”)
Will Sare script supervisor (segment “The Contraption”)
Jamie Webb script supervisor (segment “Watching”)

The Haunted Hotel

Transportation Department

Gerry Capon driver: vintage car (segment “The Contraption”)

The Haunted Hotel

Additional Crew

Sebastian Balisson runner (segment “Housekeeping”)
Charlie Barnard production assistant
Jordan Barry production assistant (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Lewis Barthorpe production assistant
Nick Boulter production assistant (segment “Forty Years”)
Bob Bowers standby script supervisor (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Lydia Colbear catering assistant
Lewis Dawson runner (segment “Housekeeping”)
Jacob Dickinson runner (segment “The Contraption”)
Jean-Luc Elliss-de Boos production assistant (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Robert Gooding production assistant (segment “Ghost of a Chance”)
Brett Hood production assistant
Hil Jennings set assistant
Jill Jennings set assistant
Mani Leggett runner (segment “Housekeeping”)
Anna Matthews head caterer
Alexia McEwan catering assistant
Frazer Merrick production assistant
Happiness Nhandara production assistant (segment “Forty Years”)
Callum O’Brien production assistant
Luke Penning production assistant
Benjamin Powner production assistant
Amelia Ramalho catering assistant
Chris Silovsky production assistant
Kate Wilson production assistant
Be the first to review “The Haunted Hotel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

There are no reviews yet.

The Haunted Hotel